Privacy

Our Commitment to Privacy
The Site is operated by Jones Lang LaSalle Limited (“Jones Lang LaSalle”). This privacy policy (“Policy”) sets out what information Jones Lang LaSalle collects from you, what we do with that information and with whom we share it. Jones Lang LaSalle complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) in all use of personal data. If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact us. For the purpose of the Act, the data controller is Jones Lang LaSalle Limited of 22 Hanover Square, London W1S 1JA.

We believe that the responsible use of personal information collected on our websites is critical to our business objectives and reputation. As part of our commitment to privacy, we have adopted this Privacy Policy. The extent and type of information we receive from you on our external websites depends on the information you provide to us through our contact mailboxes and/or through any registration processes on our sites.

Use of Information
We only use your personally identifiable information to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about Jones Lang LaSalle’s services, but may also use it to provide you with marketing material about Jones Lang LaSalle services, unless you opt out of receiving this information as provided below. We also use personal information for the purposes of providing our services to clients, maintaining client relationships (such as informing our clients and prospective clients of properties and services that may be of interest to them) and for our other related business activities.

Sharing Information
The personal information you provide to us will be retained only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. We do not share personal information with third parties except as necessary to carry out our business or your request or as required by law or other legal processes, and we never sell your personal information. Furthermore, personal data collected by Jones Lang LaSalle may be transferred to our subsidiaries or affiliated companies where it is necessary to carry out our business or to meet the purpose for which you have submitted the information. By submitting data through Jones Lang LaSalle electronically, you are providing explicit consent to trans-border transmission of data collected via our websites.

Safeguarding Information
In addition, we have technological and operational security policies and procedures in place to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or unintentional destruction. Our personnel who have access to the data have been trained to maintain the confidentiality of such information.

Jones Lang LaSalle recognizes its responsibility for protecting the online privacy of your personal information. If you have questions or comments about our administration of your personal information, or would like to opt out of receiving any marketing material from us, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..”>[email protected] You may also use this address to communicate any concerns you may have regarding compliance with this Privacy Policy.

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act.

Linking to Other Sites
This policy covers this corporate website. Some of Jones Lang LaSalle’s other sites have their own, possibly different, policies. We encourage you to review these privacy policies when linking to these websites.

Location and Acceptance of Use
Jones Lang LaSalle operates this website from its offices in Leeds, United Kingdom. All matters pertaining to this website are governed and interpreted under the laws of the England and Wales.

By accessing this website, you indicate your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and that you agree that we can place the types of cookies described on the cookies page, on your device.